Screen Reader    A--  A-  A   A+ A++    A   A 
High Court of Bombay
« Back
BOMBAY HIGH COURT JUDGES 01-07-2022
PERMANENT JUDGES
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPT. DATE OF RETIREMENT
1DIPANKAR DATTA, CJ.B09-02-196522-06-200608-02-2027
2P. B. VARALE, J.B23-06-196218-07-200822-06-2024
3S.V. GANGAPURWALA, J.B24-05-196213-03-201023-05-2024
4R.D. DHANUKA, J.B31-05-196123-01-201230-05-2023
5NITIN JAMDAR, J.B10-01-196423-01-201209-01-2026
6DHIRAJ SINGH THAKUR, J.B25-04-196408.03.201324-04-2026
7S.B. SHUKRE, J.N25-10-196113-05-201324-10-2023
8K.R. SHRIRAM, J.B28-09-196321-06-201327-09-2025
9G.S. PATEL, J.B26-04-196221-06-201325-04-2024
10A.S. CHANDURKAR, J.N07-04-196521-06-201306-04-2027
11Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE, J.B17-04-196521-06-201316-04-2027
12M.S. SONAK, J.G28-11-196421-06-201327-11-2026
13RAVINDRA V. GHUGE, J.A09-07-196621-06-201308-07-2028
14A.S. GADKARI, J.B14-06-196506-01-201413-06-2027
15NITIN W. SAMBRE, J.B19-12-196706-01-201418-12-2029
16G.S. KULKARNI, J.B24-06-196806-01-201423-06-2030
17B.P. COLABAWALLA, J.B16-12-196706-01-201415-12-2029
18A.K. MENON, J.B12-07-196003-03-201411-07-2022
19C.V. BHADANG, J.B05-11-196003-03-201404-11-2022
20Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI, J.B08-02-196203-03-201407-02-2024
21P. D. NAIK, J.B30-04-196217-03-201629-04-2024
22M. S. KARNIK, J.B10-02-196917-03-201609-02-2031
23S. K. SHINDE, J.B17-01-196105-06-201716-01-2023
24R. B. DEO, J.N05-12-196305-06-201704-12-2025
25Smt. BHARATI DANGRE, J.B10-05-196805-06-201709-05-2030
26S. V. KOTWAL, J.B13-04-196805-06-201712-04-2030
27R. I. CHAGLA, J.B22-10-196905-06-201721-10-2031
28MANISH PITALE, J.N11-09-197005-06-201710-09-2032
29MANGESH S. PATIL, J.A27-07-196305-06-201726-07-2025
30PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN, J.B22-02-196305-06-201721-02-2025
31Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI, J.A24-06-196405-06-201723-06-2026
32S. M. MODAK, J.N13-11-196511-10-201812-11-2027
33N. J. JAMADAR, J.B22-09-197211-10-201821-09-2034
34V. G. JOSHI, J.N14-11-196211-10-201813-11-2024
35R. G. AVACHAT, J.A15-03-196411-10-201814-03-2026
36A. G. GHAROTE, J.N17-05-196323-08-201916-05-2025
37N. B. SURYAWANSHI, J.A30-05-196623-08-201929-05-2028
38A. S. KILOR, J.N03-09-196623-08-201902-09-2028
39M. N. JADHAV, J.B14-08-196923-08-201913-08-2031
40M. G. SEWLIKAR, J.A21-09-196005-12-201920-09-2022
41V. G. BISHT, J.B19-07-196005-12-201918-07-2022
42Smt. M. S. JAWALKAR, J.N26-05-196405-12-201925-05-2026
43N. R. BORKAR, J.B02-08-197105-12-201901-08-2033
44MADHAV. J. JAMDAR, J.B13-01-196707-01-202012-01-2029
45AMIT B. BORKAR, J.N02-01-197214-01-202001-01-2034
46S. D. KULKARNI, J.A02-11-196014-01-202001-11-2022
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF INITIAL APPT. DATE OF EXPIRY OF PRESENT TERM
ADDITIONAL JUDGES
1ABHAY AHUJA, J.B24-08-196904-03-202003-03-2023
2R. N. LADDHA, J.G27-04-196425-06-202124-06-2023
3S. G. MEHARE, J.A23-03-196325-06-202124-06-2023
4G. A. SANAP, J.N24-02-196325-06-202124-06-2023
5S. G. DIGE, J.A03-08-197125-06-202124-06-2023
6A. L. PANSARE, J.N14-11-196521-10-202120-10-2023
7S. C. MORE, J.A07-04-196621-10-202120-10-2023
8Smt. U. S. JOSHI- PHALKE, J.N15-04-196806-06-202205-06-2024
9B. P. DESHPANDE, J.G07-12-196206-06-202205-06-2024

Disclaimer

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the authorities concerned or consult the relevant record. The information made available here is not meant for legal evidence. Neither the High Court of Bombay nor National Informatics Centre (NIC) would be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the data on the website.