Screen Reader    A--  A-  A   A+ A++    A   A 
High Court of Bombay
« Back
BOMBAY HIGH COURT JUDGES 21-10-2021
PERMANENT JUDGES
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPT. DATE OF RETIREMENT
1DIPANKAR DATTA, CJ.B09-02-196522-06-200608-02-2027
2A. A. SAYED, J.B21-01-196111-04-200720-01-2023
3S. S. SHINDE, J.B02-08-196017-03-200801-08-2022
4P. B. VARALE, J.B23-06-196218-07-200822-06-2024
5S. J. KATHAWALLA, J.B24-03-196018-07-200823-03-2022
6S.V. GANGAPURWALA, J.A24-05-196213-03-201023-05-2024
7UJJAL BHUYAN, J.B02-08-196417-10-201101-08-2026
8R.D. DHANUKA, J.B31-05-196123-01-201230-05-2023
9NITIN JAMDAR, J.B10-01-196423-01-201209-01-2026
10Smt. SADHANA S. JADHAV, J.B14-06-196023-01-201213-06-2022
11S.B. SHUKRE, J.N25-10-196113-05-201324-10-2023
12K.R. SHRIRAM, J.B28-09-196321-06-201327-09-2025
13G.S. PATEL, J.B26-04-196221-06-201325-04-2024
14A.S. CHANDURKAR, J.N07-04-196521-06-201306-04-2027
15Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE, J.B17-04-196521-06-201316-04-2027
16M.S. SONAK, J.G28-11-196421-06-201327-11-2026
17RAVINDRA V. GHUGE, J.A09-07-196621-06-201308-07-2028
18V.M. DESHPANDE, J.N19-05-196006-01-201418-05-2022
19A.S. GADKARI, J.B14-06-196506-01-201413-06-2027
20NITIN W. SAMBRE, J.B19-12-196706-01-201418-12-2029
21G.S. KULKARNI, J.B24-06-196806-01-201423-06-2030
22B.P. COLABAWALLA, J.B16-12-196706-01-201415-12-2029
23A.K. MENON, J.B12-07-196003-03-201411-07-2022
24C.V. BHADANG, J.B05-11-196003-03-201404-11-2022
25V.K. JADHAV, J.A17-05-196003-03-201416-05-2022
26Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI, J.B08-02-196203-03-201407-02-2024
27P. D. NAIK, J.B30-04-196217-03-201629-04-2024
28M. S. KARNIK, J.B10-02-196917-03-201609-02-2031
29S. K. SHINDE, J.B17-01-196105-06-201716-01-2023
30R. B. DEO, J.N05-12-196305-06-201704-12-2025
31Smt. BHARATI DANGRE, J.B10-05-196805-06-201709-05-2030
32S. V. KOTWAL, J.B13-04-196805-06-201712-04-2030
33R. I. CHAGLA, J.B22-10-196905-06-201721-10-2031
34MANISH PITALE, J.N11-09-197005-06-201710-09-2032
35MANGESH S. PATIL, J.A27-07-196305-06-201726-07-2025
36PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN, J.B22-02-196305-06-201721-02-2025
37Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI, J.A24-06-196405-06-201723-06-2026
38S. M. MODAK, J.N13-11-196511-10-201812-11-2027
39N. J. JAMADAR, J.B22-09-197211-10-201821-09-2034
40V. G. JOSHI, J.N14-11-196211-10-201813-11-2024
41R. G. AVACHAT, J.A15-03-196411-10-201814-03-2026
42A. G. GHAROTE, J.N17-05-196323-08-201916-05-2025
43N. B. SURYAWANSHI, J.N30-05-196623-08-201929-05-2028
44A. S. KILOR, J.N03-09-196623-08-201902-09-2028
45M. N. JADHAV, J.B14-08-196923-08-201913-08-2031
46M. G. SEWLIKAR, J.A21-09-196005-12-201920-09-2022
47V. G. BISHT, J.B19-07-196005-12-201918-07-2022
48Smt. M. S. JAWALKAR, J.G26-05-196405-12-201925-05-2026
49S. P. TAVADE, J.B05-03-196005-12-201904-03-2022
50N. R. BORKAR, J.B02-08-197105-12-201901-08-2033
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF INITIAL APPT. DATE OF EXPIRY OF PRESENT TERM
ADDITIONAL JUDGES
1Smt. P. V. GANEDIWALA, J.N11-03-196913-02-201912-02-2022
2MADHAV. J. JAMDAR, J.B13-01-196707-01-202006-01-2022
3AMIT B. BORKAR, J.N02-01-197214-01-202013-01-2022
4S. D. KULKARNI, J.A02-11-196014-01-202013-01-2022
5ABHAY AHUJA, J.B24-08-196904-03-202003-03-2022
6R. N. LADDHA, J.A27-04-196425-06-202124-06-2023
7S. G. MEHARE, J.A23-03-196325-06-202124-06-2023
8G. A. SANAP, J.N24-02-196325-06-202124-06-2023
9S. G. DIGE, J.A03-08-197125-06-202124-06-2023

Disclaimer

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the authorities concerned or consult the relevant record. The information made available here is not meant for legal evidence. Neither the High Court of Bombay nor National Informatics Centre (NIC) would be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the data on the website.