Screen Reader    A--  A-  A   A+ A++    A   A 
High Court of Bombay
« Back
BOMBAY HIGH COURT JUDGES 08-12-2022
PERMANENT JUDGES
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPT. DATE OF RETIREMENT
1DIPANKAR DATTA, CJ.B09-02-196522-06-200608-02-2027
2S.V. GANGAPURWALA, J.B24-05-196213-03-201023-05-2024
3R.D. DHANUKA, J.B31-05-196123-01-201230-05-2023
4NITIN JAMDAR, J.B10-01-196423-01-201209-01-2026
5DHIRAJ SINGH THAKUR, J.B25-04-196408.03.201324-04-2026
6S.B. SHUKRE, J.N25-10-196113-05-201324-10-2023
7K.R. SHRIRAM, J.B28-09-196321-06-201327-09-2025
8G.S. PATEL, J.B26-04-196221-06-201325-04-2024
9A.S. CHANDURKAR, J.N07-04-196521-06-201306-04-2027
10Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE, J.B17-04-196521-06-201316-04-2027
11M.S. SONAK, J.G28-11-196421-06-201327-11-2026
12RAVINDRA V. GHUGE, J.A09-07-196621-06-201308-07-2028
13A.S. GADKARI, J.B14-06-196506-01-201413-06-2027
14NITIN W. SAMBRE, J.B19-12-196706-01-201418-12-2029
15G.S. KULKARNI, J.B24-06-196806-01-201423-06-2030
16B.P. COLABAWALLA, J.B16-12-196706-01-201415-12-2029
17Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI, J.B08-02-196203-03-201407-02-2024
18P. D. NAIK, J.B30-04-196217-03-201629-04-2024
19M. S. KARNIK, J.B10-02-196917-03-201609-02-2031
20S. K. SHINDE, J.B17-01-196105-06-201716-01-2023
21R. B. DEO, J.N05-12-196305-06-201704-12-2025
22Smt. BHARATI DANGRE, J.B10-05-196805-06-201709-05-2030
23S. V. KOTWAL, J.B13-04-196805-06-201712-04-2030
24R. I. CHAGLA, J.B22-10-196905-06-201721-10-2031
25MANISH PITALE, J.B11-09-197005-06-201710-09-2032
26MANGESH S. PATIL, J.A27-07-196305-06-201726-07-2025
27PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN, J.B22-02-196305-06-201721-02-2025
28Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI, J.A24-06-196405-06-201723-06-2026
29S. M. MODAK, J.B13-11-196511-10-201812-11-2027
30N. J. JAMADAR, J.B22-09-197211-10-201821-09-2034
31V. G. JOSHI, J.N14-11-196211-10-201813-11-2024
32R. G. AVACHAT, J.A15-03-196411-10-201814-03-2026
33A. G. GHAROTE, J.N17-05-196323-08-201916-05-2025
34N. B. SURYAWANSHI, J.A30-05-196623-08-201929-05-2028
35A. S. KILOR, J.N03-09-196623-08-201902-09-2028
36M. N. JADHAV, J.B14-08-196923-08-201913-08-2031
37Smt. M. S. JAWALKAR, J.N26-05-196405-12-201925-05-2026
38N. R. BORKAR, J.B02-08-197105-12-201901-08-2033
39MADHAV. J. JAMDAR, J.B13-01-196707-01-202012-01-2029
40AMIT BORKAR, J.B02-01-197214-01-202001-01-2034
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF INITIAL APPT. DATE OF EXPIRY OF PRESENT TERM
ADDITIONAL JUDGES
1ABHAY AHUJA, J.B24-08-196904-03-202003-03-2023
2R. N. LADDHA, J.B27-04-196425-06-202124-06-2023
3S. G. MEHARE, J.A23-03-196325-06-202124-06-2023
4G. A. SANAP, J.N24-02-196325-06-202124-06-2023
5S. G. DIGE, J.B03-08-197125-06-202124-06-2023
6A. L. PANSARE, J.N14-11-196521-10-202120-10-2023
7S. C. MORE, J.A07-04-196621-10-202120-10-2023
8Smt. U. S. JOSHI- PHALKE, J.N15-04-196806-06-202205-06-2024
9B. P. DESHPANDE, J.G07-12-196206-06-202205-06-2024
10KISHORE C. SANT, J.A07-10-196719-07-202218-07-2024
11VALMIKI SA MENEZES, J.N29-07-196719-07-202218-07-2024
12KAMAL KHATA, J.B26-11-196919-07-202218-07-2024
13SHARMILA U. DESHMUKHB28-02-196819-07-202218-07-2024
14ARUN R. PEDNEKER, J.A24-06-197119-07-202218-07-2024
15SANDEEP V. MARNE, J.B09-12-197319-07-202218-07-2024
16Ms. GAURI GODSE, J.B08-10-197219-07-202218-07-2024
17RAJESH S. PATIL, J.B21-07-196919-07-202218-07-2024
18ARIF S. DOCTOR, J.B17-07-197219-07-202218-07-2024
19SANJAY A. DESHMUKH J.A07-10-202206-10-2024
20Y. G. KHOBRAGADE J.A07-10-202206-10-2024
21M. W. CHANDWANI J.N07-10-202206-10-2024
22ABHAY S. WAGHWASE J.A07-10-202206-10-2024
23R. M. JOSHI J.A07-10-202206-10-2024
24VRUSHALI V. JOSHI J.N07-10-202206-10-2024
25SANTOSH GOVINDRAO CHAPALGAONKARA
26M. M. SATHAYEB

Disclaimer

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the authorities concerned or consult the relevant record. The information made available here is not meant for legal evidence. Neither the High Court of Bombay nor National Informatics Centre (NIC) would be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the data on the website.