Screen Reader    A--  A-  A   A+ A++    A   A 
High Court of Bombay
« Back
BOMBAY HIGH COURT JUDGES 19-08-2022
PERMANENT JUDGES
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPT. DATE OF RETIREMENT
1DIPANKAR DATTA, CJ.B09-02-196522-06-200608-02-2027
2PRASANNA B. VARALE, J.B23-06-196218-07-200822-06-2024
3S.V. GANGAPURWALA, J.B24-05-196213-03-201023-05-2024
4R.D. DHANUKA, J.B31-05-196123-01-201230-05-2023
5NITIN JAMDAR, J.B10-01-196423-01-201209-01-2026
6DHIRAJ SINGH THAKUR, J.B25-04-196408.03.201324-04-2026
7S.B. SHUKRE, J.N25-10-196113-05-201324-10-2023
8K.R. SHRIRAM, J.B28-09-196321-06-201327-09-2025
9G.S. PATEL, J.B26-04-196221-06-201325-04-2024
10A.S. CHANDURKAR, J.N07-04-196521-06-201306-04-2027
11Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE, J.B17-04-196521-06-201316-04-2027
12M.S. SONAK, J.G28-11-196421-06-201327-11-2026
13RAVINDRA V. GHUGE, J.A09-07-196621-06-201308-07-2028
14A.S. GADKARI, J.B14-06-196506-01-201413-06-2027
15NITIN W. SAMBRE, J.B19-12-196706-01-201418-12-2029
16G.S. KULKARNI, J.B24-06-196806-01-201423-06-2030
17B.P. COLABAWALLA, J.B16-12-196706-01-201415-12-2029
18C.V. BHADANG, J.B05-11-196003-03-201404-11-2022
19Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI, J.B08-02-196203-03-201407-02-2024
20P. D. NAIK, J.B30-04-196217-03-201629-04-2024
21M. S. KARNIK, J.B10-02-196917-03-201609-02-2031
22S. K. SHINDE, J.B17-01-196105-06-201716-01-2023
23R. B. DEO, J.N05-12-196305-06-201704-12-2025
24Smt. BHARATI DANGRE, J.B10-05-196805-06-201709-05-2030
25S. V. KOTWAL, J.B13-04-196805-06-201712-04-2030
26R. I. CHAGLA, J.B22-10-196905-06-201721-10-2031
27MANISH PITALE, J.N11-09-197005-06-201710-09-2032
28MANGESH S. PATIL, J.A27-07-196305-06-201726-07-2025
29PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN, J.B22-02-196305-06-201721-02-2025
30Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI, J.A24-06-196405-06-201723-06-2026
31S. M. MODAK, J.N13-11-196511-10-201812-11-2027
32N. J. JAMADAR, J.B22-09-197211-10-201821-09-2034
33V. G. JOSHI, J.N14-11-196211-10-201813-11-2024
34R. G. AVACHAT, J.A15-03-196411-10-201814-03-2026
35A. G. GHAROTE, J.N17-05-196323-08-201916-05-2025
36N. B. SURYAWANSHI, J.A30-05-196623-08-201929-05-2028
37A. S. KILOR, J.N03-09-196623-08-201902-09-2028
38M. N. JADHAV, J.B14-08-196923-08-201913-08-2031
39M. G. SEWLIKAR, J.A21-09-196005-12-201920-09-2022
40Smt. M. S. JAWALKAR, J.N26-05-196405-12-201925-05-2026
41N. R. BORKAR, J.B02-08-197105-12-201901-08-2033
42MADHAV. J. JAMDAR, J.B13-01-196707-01-202012-01-2029
43AMIT B. BORKAR, J.N02-01-197214-01-202001-01-2034
44S. D. KULKARNI, J.A02-11-196014-01-202001-11-2022
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF INITIAL APPT. DATE OF EXPIRY OF PRESENT TERM
ADDITIONAL JUDGES
1ABHAY AHUJA, J.B24-08-196904-03-202003-03-2023
2R. N. LADDHA, J.G27-04-196425-06-202124-06-2023
3S. G. MEHARE, J.A23-03-196325-06-202124-06-2023
4G. A. SANAP, J.N24-02-196325-06-202124-06-2023
5S. G. DIGE, J.A03-08-197125-06-202124-06-2023
6A. L. PANSARE, J.N14-11-196521-10-202120-10-2023
7S. C. MORE, J.A07-04-196621-10-202120-10-2023
8Smt. U. S. JOSHI- PHALKE, J.N15-04-196806-06-202205-06-2024
9B. P. DESHPANDE, J.G07-12-196206-06-202205-06-2024
10K. C. SANT, J.A07-10-196719-07-202218-07-2024
11VALMIKI SA MENEZES, J.N29-07-196719-07-202218-07-2024
12KAMAL KHATA, J.B26-11-196919-07-202218-07-2024
13SHARMILA U. DESHMUKHB28-02-196819-07-202218-07-2024
14ARUN R. PEDNEKER, J.A24-06-197119-07-202218-07-2024
15SANDEEP V. MARNE, J.B09-12-197319-07-202218-07-2024
16Ms. GAURI GODSE, J.B08-10-197219-07-202218-07-2024
17RAJESH S. PATIL, J.B21-07-196919-07-202218-07-2024
18A. S. DOCTOR, J.B17-07-197219-07-202218-07-2024

Disclaimer

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the authorities concerned or consult the relevant record. The information made available here is not meant for legal evidence. Neither the High Court of Bombay nor National Informatics Centre (NIC) would be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the data on the website.