Screen Reader    A--  A-  A   A+ A++    A   A 
High Court of Bombay
« Back
BOMBAY HIGH COURT JUDGES 28-05-2022
PERMANENT JUDGES
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPT. DATE OF RETIREMENT
1DIPANKAR DATTA, CJ.B09-02-196522-06-200608-02-2027
2A. A. SAYED, J.B21-01-196111-04-200720-01-2023
3S. S. SHINDE, J.B02-08-196017-03-200801-08-2022
4P. B. VARALE, J.B23-06-196218-07-200822-06-2024
5S.V. GANGAPURWALA, J.B24-05-196213-03-201023-05-2024
6R.D. DHANUKA, J.B31-05-196123-01-201230-05-2023
7NITIN JAMDAR, J.B10-01-196423-01-201209-01-2026
8Smt. SADHANA S. JADHAV, J.B14-06-196023-01-201213-06-2022
9S.B. SHUKRE, J.N25-10-196113-05-201324-10-2023
10K.R. SHRIRAM, J.B28-09-196321-06-201327-09-2025
11G.S. PATEL, J.B26-04-196221-06-201325-04-2024
12A.S. CHANDURKAR, J.N07-04-196521-06-201306-04-2027
13Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE, J.B17-04-196521-06-201316-04-2027
14M.S. SONAK, J.G28-11-196421-06-201327-11-2026
15RAVINDRA V. GHUGE, J.A09-07-196621-06-201308-07-2028
16A.S. GADKARI, J.B14-06-196506-01-201413-06-2027
17NITIN W. SAMBRE, J.B19-12-196706-01-201418-12-2029
18G.S. KULKARNI, J.B24-06-196806-01-201423-06-2030
19B.P. COLABAWALLA, J.B16-12-196706-01-201415-12-2029
20A.K. MENON, J.B12-07-196003-03-201411-07-2022
21C.V. BHADANG, J.B05-11-196003-03-201404-11-2022
22Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI, J.B08-02-196203-03-201407-02-2024
23P. D. NAIK, J.B30-04-196217-03-201629-04-2024
24M. S. KARNIK, J.B10-02-196917-03-201609-02-2031
25S. K. SHINDE, J.B17-01-196105-06-201716-01-2023
26R. B. DEO, J.N05-12-196305-06-201704-12-2025
27Smt. BHARATI DANGRE, J.B10-05-196805-06-201709-05-2030
28S. V. KOTWAL, J.B13-04-196805-06-201712-04-2030
29R. I. CHAGLA, J.B22-10-196905-06-201721-10-2031
30MANISH PITALE, J.N11-09-197005-06-201710-09-2032
31MANGESH S. PATIL, J.A27-07-196305-06-201726-07-2025
32PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN, J.B22-02-196305-06-201721-02-2025
33Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI, J.A24-06-196405-06-201723-06-2026
34S. M. MODAK, J.N13-11-196511-10-201812-11-2027
35N. J. JAMADAR, J.B22-09-197211-10-201821-09-2034
36V. G. JOSHI, J.N14-11-196211-10-201813-11-2024
37R. G. AVACHAT, J.A15-03-196411-10-201814-03-2026
38A. G. GHAROTE, J.N17-05-196323-08-201916-05-2025
39N. B. SURYAWANSHI, J.A30-05-196623-08-201929-05-2028
40A. S. KILOR, J.N03-09-196623-08-201902-09-2028
41M. N. JADHAV, J.B14-08-196923-08-201913-08-2031
42M. G. SEWLIKAR, J.A21-09-196005-12-201920-09-2022
43V. G. BISHT, J.B19-07-196005-12-201918-07-2022
44Smt. M. S. JAWALKAR, J.N26-05-196405-12-201925-05-2026
45N. R. BORKAR, J.B02-08-197105-12-201901-08-2033
46MADHAV. J. JAMDAR, J.B13-01-196707-01-202012-01-2029
47AMIT B. BORKAR, J.N02-01-197214-01-202001-01-2034
48S. D. KULKARNI, J.A02-11-196014-01-202001-11-2022
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF INITIAL APPT. DATE OF EXPIRY OF PRESENT TERM
ADDITIONAL JUDGES
1ABHAY AHUJA, J.B24-08-196904-03-202003-03-2023
2R. N. LADDHA, J.G27-04-196425-06-202124-06-2023
3S. G. MEHARE, J.A23-03-196325-06-202124-06-2023
4G. A. SANAP, J.N24-02-196325-06-202124-06-2023
5S. G. DIGE, J.A03-08-197125-06-202124-06-2023
6A. L. PANSARE, J.N14-11-196521-10-202120-10-2023
7S. C. MORE, J.A07-04-196621-10-202120-10-2023

Disclaimer

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the authorities concerned or consult the relevant record. The information made available here is not meant for legal evidence. Neither the High Court of Bombay nor National Informatics Centre (NIC) would be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the data on the website.