Screen Reader    A--  A-  A   A+ A++    A   A 
High Court of Bombay
« Back
BOMBAY HIGH COURT JUDGES 31-07-2021
PERMANENT JUDGES
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPT. DATE OF RETIREMENT
1DIPANKAR DATTA, CJ.B09-02-196522-06-200608-02-2027
2A. A. SAYED, J.B21-01-196111-04-200720-01-2023
3S. S. SHINDE, J.B02-08-196017-03-200801-08-2022
4K. K. TATED, J.B19-09-195918-07-200818-09-2021
5P. B. VARALE, J.B23-06-196218-07-200822-06-2024
6S. J. KATHAWALLA, J.B24-03-196018-07-200823-03-2022
7S.V. GANGAPURWALA, J.A24-05-196213-03-201023-05-2024
8UJJAL BHUYAN, J.B02-08-196417-10-201101-08-2026
9R.D. DHANUKA, J.B31-05-196123-01-201230-05-2023
10S.P. DESHMUKH, J.A28-09-195923-01-201227-09-2021
11NITIN JAMDAR, J.B10-01-196423-01-201209-01-2026
12Smt. SADHANA S. JADHAV, J.B14-06-196023-01-201213-06-2022
13S.B. SHUKRE, J.N25-10-196113-05-201324-10-2023
14K.R. SHRIRAM, J.B28-09-196321-06-201327-09-2025
15G.S. PATEL, J.B26-04-196221-06-201325-04-2024
16A.S. CHANDURKAR, J.N07-04-196521-06-201306-04-2027
17Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE, J.B17-04-196521-06-201316-04-2027
18M.S. SONAK, J.G28-11-196421-06-201327-11-2026
19RAVINDRA V. GHUGE, J.A09-07-196621-06-201308-07-2028
20D. S. NAIDU, J.B19-06-196221-09-201318-06-2024
21V.M. DESHPANDE, J.N19-05-196006-01-201418-05-2022
22A.S. GADKARI, J.B14-06-196506-01-201413-06-2027
23NITIN W. SAMBRE, J.B19-12-196706-01-201418-12-2029
24G.S. KULKARNI, J.B24-06-196806-01-201423-06-2030
25B.P. COLABAWALLA, J.B16-12-196706-01-201415-12-2029
26A.K. MENON, J.B12-07-196003-03-201411-07-2022
27C.V. BHADANG, J.B05-11-196003-03-201404-11-2022
28V.K. JADHAV, J.A17-05-196003-03-201416-05-2022
29Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI, J.B08-02-196203-03-201407-02-2024
30P. D. NAIK, J.B30-04-196217-03-201629-04-2024
31M. S. KARNIK, J.B10-02-196917-03-201609-02-2031
32Mrs. SWAPNA JOSHI, J.N26-08-195928-03-201625-08-2021
33S. K. SHINDE, J.B17-01-196105-06-201716-01-2023
34R. B. DEO, J.N05-12-196305-06-201704-12-2025
35Smt. BHARATI DANGRE, J.B10-05-196805-06-201709-05-2030
36S. V. KOTWAL, J.B13-04-196805-06-201712-04-2030
37R. I. CHAGLA, J.B22-10-196905-06-201721-10-2031
38MANISH PITALE, J.N11-09-197005-06-201710-09-2032
39MANGESH S. PATIL, J.A27-07-196305-06-201726-07-2025
40PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN, J.B22-02-196305-06-201721-02-2025
41Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI, J.A24-06-196405-06-201723-06-2026
42S. M. MODAK, J.N13-11-196511-10-201812-11-2027
43N. J. JAMADAR, J.B22-09-197211-10-201821-09-2034
44V. G. JOSHI, J.N14-11-196211-10-201813-11-2024
45R. G. AVACHAT, J.A15-03-196411-10-201814-03-2026
46A. G. GHAROTE, J.N17-05-196323-08-201916-05-2025
47N. B. SURYAWANSHI, J.N30-05-196623-08-201929-05-2028
48A. S. KILOR, J.N03-09-196623-08-201902-09-2028
49M. N. JADHAV, J.B14-08-196923-08-201913-08-2031
50M. G. SEWLIKAR, J.A21-09-196005-12-201920-09-2022
51V. G. BISHT, J.B19-07-196005-12-201918-07-2022
52Smt. M. S. JAWALKAR, J.G26-05-196405-12-201925-05-2026
53S. P. TAVADE, J.B05-03-196005-12-201904-03-2022
54N. R. BORKAR, J.B02-08-197105-12-201901-08-2033
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF INITIAL APPT. DATE OF EXPIRY OF PRESENT TERM
ADDITIONAL JUDGES
1Smt. P. V. GANEDIWALA, J.N11-03-196913-02-201912-02-2022
2MADHAV. J. JAMDAR, J.B13-01-196707-01-202006-01-2022
3AMIT B. BORKAR, J.N02-01-197214-01-202013-01-2022
4S. D. KULKARNI, J.A02-11-196014-01-202013-01-2022
5ABHAY AHUJA, J.B24-08-196904-03-202003-03-2022
6R. N. LADDHA, J.A27-04-196425-06-202124-06-2023
7S. G. MEHARE, J.A23-03-196325-06-202124-06-2023
8GOVINDA ANANDA SANAP, J.N24-02-196325-06-202124-06-2023
9S. G. DIGE, J.A03-08-197125-06-202124-06-2023

Disclaimer

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the authorities concerned or consult the relevant record. The information made available here is not meant for legal evidence. Neither the High Court of Bombay nor National Informatics Centre (NIC) would be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the data on the website.