Screen Reader    A--  A-  A   A+ A++    A   A 
High Court of Bombay
« Back
BOMBAY HIGH COURT JUDGES 29-11-2021
PERMANENT JUDGES
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPT. DATE OF RETIREMENT
1DIPANKAR DATTA, CJ.B09-02-196522-06-200608-02-2027
2A. A. SAYED, J.B21-01-196111-04-200720-01-2023
3S. S. SHINDE, J.B02-08-196017-03-200801-08-2022
4P. B. VARALE, J.B23-06-196218-07-200822-06-2024
5S. J. KATHAWALLA, J.B24-03-196018-07-200823-03-2022
6S.V. GANGAPURWALA, J.A24-05-196213-03-201023-05-2024
7R.D. DHANUKA, J.B31-05-196123-01-201230-05-2023
8NITIN JAMDAR, J.B10-01-196423-01-201209-01-2026
9Smt. SADHANA S. JADHAV, J.B14-06-196023-01-201213-06-2022
10S.B. SHUKRE, J.N25-10-196113-05-201324-10-2023
11K.R. SHRIRAM, J.B28-09-196321-06-201327-09-2025
12G.S. PATEL, J.B26-04-196221-06-201325-04-2024
13A.S. CHANDURKAR, J.N07-04-196521-06-201306-04-2027
14Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE, J.B17-04-196521-06-201316-04-2027
15M.S. SONAK, J.G28-11-196421-06-201327-11-2026
16RAVINDRA V. GHUGE, J.A09-07-196621-06-201308-07-2028
17V.M. DESHPANDE, J.N19-05-196006-01-201418-05-2022
18A.S. GADKARI, J.B14-06-196506-01-201413-06-2027
19NITIN W. SAMBRE, J.B19-12-196706-01-201418-12-2029
20G.S. KULKARNI, J.B24-06-196806-01-201423-06-2030
21B.P. COLABAWALLA, J.B16-12-196706-01-201415-12-2029
22A.K. MENON, J.B12-07-196003-03-201411-07-2022
23C.V. BHADANG, J.B05-11-196003-03-201404-11-2022
24V.K. JADHAV, J.A17-05-196003-03-201416-05-2022
25Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI, J.B08-02-196203-03-201407-02-2024
26P. D. NAIK, J.B30-04-196217-03-201629-04-2024
27M. S. KARNIK, J.B10-02-196917-03-201609-02-2031
28S. K. SHINDE, J.B17-01-196105-06-201716-01-2023
29R. B. DEO, J.N05-12-196305-06-201704-12-2025
30Smt. BHARATI DANGRE, J.B10-05-196805-06-201709-05-2030
31S. V. KOTWAL, J.B13-04-196805-06-201712-04-2030
32R. I. CHAGLA, J.B22-10-196905-06-201721-10-2031
33MANISH PITALE, J.N11-09-197005-06-201710-09-2032
34MANGESH S. PATIL, J.A27-07-196305-06-201726-07-2025
35PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN, J.B22-02-196305-06-201721-02-2025
36Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI, J.A24-06-196405-06-201723-06-2026
37S. M. MODAK, J.N13-11-196511-10-201812-11-2027
38N. J. JAMADAR, J.B22-09-197211-10-201821-09-2034
39V. G. JOSHI, J.N14-11-196211-10-201813-11-2024
40R. G. AVACHAT, J.A15-03-196411-10-201814-03-2026
41A. G. GHAROTE, J.N17-05-196323-08-201916-05-2025
42N. B. SURYAWANSHI, J.N30-05-196623-08-201929-05-2028
43A. S. KILOR, J.N03-09-196623-08-201902-09-2028
44M. N. JADHAV, J.B14-08-196923-08-201913-08-2031
45M. G. SEWLIKAR, J.A21-09-196005-12-201920-09-2022
46V. G. BISHT, J.B19-07-196005-12-201918-07-2022
47Smt. M. S. JAWALKAR, J.G26-05-196405-12-201925-05-2026
48S. P. TAVADE, J.B05-03-196005-12-201904-03-2022
49N. R. BORKAR, J.B02-08-197105-12-201901-08-2033
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF INITIAL APPT. DATE OF EXPIRY OF PRESENT TERM
ADDITIONAL JUDGES
1Smt. P. V. GANEDIWALA, J.N11-03-196913-02-201912-02-2022
2MADHAV. J. JAMDAR, J.B13-01-196707-01-202006-01-2022
3AMIT B. BORKAR, J.N02-01-197214-01-202013-01-2022
4S. D. KULKARNI, J.A02-11-196014-01-202013-01-2022
5ABHAY AHUJA, J.B24-08-196904-03-202003-03-2022
6R. N. LADDHA, J.A27-04-196425-06-202124-06-2023
7S. G. MEHARE, J.A23-03-196325-06-202124-06-2023
8G. A. SANAP, J.N24-02-196325-06-202124-06-2023
9S. G. DIGE, J.A03-08-197125-06-202124-06-2023
10A. L. PANSARE, J.N14-11-196521-10-202120-10-2023
11S. C. MORE, J.A07-04-196621-10-202120-10-2023

Disclaimer

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the authorities concerned or consult the relevant record. The information made available here is not meant for legal evidence. Neither the High Court of Bombay nor National Informatics Centre (NIC) would be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the data on the website.