Screen Reader    A--  A-  A   A+ A++    A   A 
High Court of Bombay
« Back
BOMBAY HIGH COURT JUDGES 17-09-2021
PERMANENT JUDGES
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPT. DATE OF RETIREMENT
1DIPANKAR DATTA, CJ.B09-02-196522-06-200608-02-2027
2A. A. SAYED, J.B21-01-196111-04-200720-01-2023
3S. S. SHINDE, J.B02-08-196017-03-200801-08-2022
4K. K. TATED, J.B19-09-195918-07-200818-09-2021
5P. B. VARALE, J.B23-06-196218-07-200822-06-2024
6S. J. KATHAWALLA, J.B24-03-196018-07-200823-03-2022
7S.V. GANGAPURWALA, J.A24-05-196213-03-201023-05-2024
8UJJAL BHUYAN, J.B02-08-196417-10-201101-08-2026
9R.D. DHANUKA, J.B31-05-196123-01-201230-05-2023
10S.P. DESHMUKH, J.A28-09-195923-01-201227-09-2021
11NITIN JAMDAR, J.B10-01-196423-01-201209-01-2026
12Smt. SADHANA S. JADHAV, J.B14-06-196023-01-201213-06-2022
13S.B. SHUKRE, J.N25-10-196113-05-201324-10-2023
14K.R. SHRIRAM, J.B28-09-196321-06-201327-09-2025
15G.S. PATEL, J.B26-04-196221-06-201325-04-2024
16A.S. CHANDURKAR, J.N07-04-196521-06-201306-04-2027
17Smt. REVATI MOHITE DERE, J.B17-04-196521-06-201316-04-2027
18M.S. SONAK, J.G28-11-196421-06-201327-11-2026
19RAVINDRA V. GHUGE, J.A09-07-196621-06-201308-07-2028
20V.M. DESHPANDE, J.N19-05-196006-01-201418-05-2022
21A.S. GADKARI, J.B14-06-196506-01-201413-06-2027
22NITIN W. SAMBRE, J.B19-12-196706-01-201418-12-2029
23G.S. KULKARNI, J.B24-06-196806-01-201423-06-2030
24B.P. COLABAWALLA, J.B16-12-196706-01-201415-12-2029
25A.K. MENON, J.B12-07-196003-03-201411-07-2022
26C.V. BHADANG, J.B05-11-196003-03-201404-11-2022
27V.K. JADHAV, J.A17-05-196003-03-201416-05-2022
28Smt. ANUJA PRABHUDESSAI, J.B08-02-196203-03-201407-02-2024
29P. D. NAIK, J.B30-04-196217-03-201629-04-2024
30M. S. KARNIK, J.B10-02-196917-03-201609-02-2031
31S. K. SHINDE, J.B17-01-196105-06-201716-01-2023
32R. B. DEO, J.N05-12-196305-06-201704-12-2025
33Smt. BHARATI DANGRE, J.B10-05-196805-06-201709-05-2030
34S. V. KOTWAL, J.B13-04-196805-06-201712-04-2030
35R. I. CHAGLA, J.B22-10-196905-06-201721-10-2031
36MANISH PITALE, J.N11-09-197005-06-201710-09-2032
37MANGESH S. PATIL, J.A27-07-196305-06-201726-07-2025
38PRITHVIRAJ K. CHAVAN, J.B22-02-196305-06-201721-02-2025
39Smt. V. V. KANKANWADI, J.A24-06-196405-06-201723-06-2026
40S. M. MODAK, J.N13-11-196511-10-201812-11-2027
41N. J. JAMADAR, J.B22-09-197211-10-201821-09-2034
42V. G. JOSHI, J.N14-11-196211-10-201813-11-2024
43R. G. AVACHAT, J.A15-03-196411-10-201814-03-2026
44A. G. GHAROTE, J.N17-05-196323-08-201916-05-2025
45N. B. SURYAWANSHI, J.N30-05-196623-08-201929-05-2028
46A. S. KILOR, J.N03-09-196623-08-201902-09-2028
47M. N. JADHAV, J.B14-08-196923-08-201913-08-2031
48M. G. SEWLIKAR, J.A21-09-196005-12-201920-09-2022
49V. G. BISHT, J.B19-07-196005-12-201918-07-2022
50Smt. M. S. JAWALKAR, J.G26-05-196405-12-201925-05-2026
51S. P. TAVADE, J.B05-03-196005-12-201904-03-2022
52N. R. BORKAR, J.B02-08-197105-12-201901-08-2033
SR. NO. S/SHRI JUSTICES HQ DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF INITIAL APPT. DATE OF EXPIRY OF PRESENT TERM
ADDITIONAL JUDGES
1Smt. P. V. GANEDIWALA, J.N11-03-196913-02-201912-02-2022
2MADHAV. J. JAMDAR, J.B13-01-196707-01-202006-01-2022
3AMIT B. BORKAR, J.N02-01-197214-01-202013-01-2022
4S. D. KULKARNI, J.A02-11-196014-01-202013-01-2022
5ABHAY AHUJA, J.B24-08-196904-03-202003-03-2022
6R. N. LADDHA, J.A27-04-196425-06-202124-06-2023
7S. G. MEHARE, J.A23-03-196325-06-202124-06-2023
8G. A. SANAP, J.N24-02-196325-06-202124-06-2023
9S. G. DIGE, J.A03-08-197125-06-202124-06-2023

Disclaimer

Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the authorities concerned or consult the relevant record. The information made available here is not meant for legal evidence. Neither the High Court of Bombay nor National Informatics Centre (NIC) would be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the data on the website.